2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
GDP growth (annual %)7.87.36.96.76.8
GDP (current US$)9,570,405,758,739.810,438,529,153,237.611,015,542,352,468.911,137,945,669,350.612,143,491,448,186.1
GDP per capita (current US$)7,050.67,651.48,033.48,078.88,759.0
GNI per capita, Atlas method (current US$)6,770.07,500.07,910.08,210.08,630.0
Exports of goods and services (% of GDP)24.623.621.419.820.0
Foreign direct investment, net (BoP, current US$)-217,957,551,783.7-144,967,626,758.6-68,098,649,764.841,674,876,169.5-27,790,987,919.5
GNI per capita, PPP (current international $)12,260.013,460.014,400.015,450.016,740.0
GINI index (World Bank estimate)39.739.138.6....
Inflation, consumer prices (annual %)2.61.91.42.01.6
Inflation, GDP deflator (annual %)2.20.80.11.13.9
Imports of goods and services (% of GDP)22.121.518.217.518.2
Life expectancy at birth, total (years)75.875.976.176.376.4
Literacy rate, adult total (% of people ages 15 and above)..........
Unemployment, total (% of total labor force) (modeled ILO estimate)4.64.64.64.54.4
Poverty headcount ratio at national poverty lines (% of population)8.57.25.74.53.1
Agriculture, forestry, and fishing, value added (% of GDP)8.98.78.48.17.6
CO2 emissions (metric tons per capita)7.67.5......
Central government debt, total (% of GDP)..........
Population, total1,357,380,000.01,364,270,000.01,371,220,000.01,378,665,000.01,386,395,000.0
Primary income on FDI, payments (current US$)0.00.00.00.00.0
Created from: World Bank, World Development Indicators

Loading...