Help us improve this section of the site. Can we get your feedback? Click here

Health Nutrition and Population Statistics


Drag to rearrange the order



Separate thousands by commas

Format series



Customize Report

Use this option to create WDI, IDS Online tables etc.,

Title
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size
Horizontal Alignment

Description
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size
Horizontal Alignment
Apply Changes

Copy and paste this code to your website

Permanent link for this report

Share with your friends

Facebook Twitter Google +

Please log in to save your report


Share report
Snapshot Save


Clear Save
« »
» »
Preview
1990
2000
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
Africa Eastern and Southern16.921.326.426.927.427.928.428.9........
Africa Western and Central14.919.525.826.427.027.628.328.9........
Arab World44.451.058.559.259.960.561.261.8........
Caribbean small states35.341.949.650.351.151.752.453.1........
Central Europe and the Baltics48.052.056.857.257.758.158.659.0........
Early-demographic dividend18.923.629.730.330.931.532.132.7........
East Asia & Pacific15.620.527.628.429.029.830.531.2........
East Asia & Pacific (excluding high income)14.719.827.328.128.829.530.331.0........
East Asia & Pacific (IDA & IBRD countries)14.619.827.328.028.729.530.331.0........
Euro area46.851.856.657.057.457.858.258.6........
Europe & Central Asia46.951.456.456.857.357.758.258.6........
Europe & Central Asia (excluding high income)46.650.555.455.956.456.957.457.9........
Europe & Central Asia (IDA & IBRD countries)46.650.655.556.056.556.957.457.9........
European Union47.051.856.657.057.557.958.358.7........
Fragile and conflict affected situations20.225.031.031.532.132.633.233.7........
Heavily indebted poor countries (HIPC)15.219.424.925.526.026.627.127.7........
High income43.448.954.755.255.756.256.757.2........
IBRD only........................
IDA & IBRD total21.225.631.832.432.933.634.234.8........
IDA blend........................
IDA only........................
IDA total........................
Late-demographic dividend23.528.335.336.036.737.538.238.9........
Latin America & Caribbean42.649.656.557.157.758.358.959.4........
Latin America & Caribbean (excluding high income)42.049.156.156.757.358.058.659.1........
Latin America & the Caribbean (IDA & IBRD countries)42.649.656.557.157.758.358.959.5........
Least developed countries: UN classification12.116.021.722.322.923.624.224.8........
Low & middle income20.725.231.331.932.533.233.834.4........
Low income15.419.624.925.325.826.226.727.2........
Lower middle income15.219.224.925.526.126.727.327.9........
Middle East & North Africa45.251.959.560.260.961.662.262.9........
Middle East & North Africa (excluding high income)44.050.858.359.059.760.461.161.8........
Middle East & North Africa (IDA & IBRD countries)44.050.858.359.059.760.461.161.8........
Middle income21.025.531.732.433.033.634.334.9........
North America50.758.364.965.466.066.567.067.5........
Not classified........................
OECD members43.849.555.556.056.557.057.558.0........
Other small states29.534.342.242.743.343.944.545.0........
Pacific island small states47.654.361.061.662.362.863.464.0........
Post-demographic dividend43.348.654.254.755.255.656.156.6........
Pre-demographic dividend15.620.025.726.326.927.528.228.8........
Small states32.037.344.745.345.946.547.147.6........
South Asia9.312.717.918.419.019.620.120.7........
South Asia (IDA & IBRD)9.312.717.918.419.019.620.120.7........
Sub-Saharan Africa16.020.626.126.727.227.828.428.9........
Sub-Saharan Africa (excluding high income)16.020.626.126.727.227.828.428.9........
Sub-Saharan Africa (IDA & IBRD countries)16.020.626.126.727.227.828.428.9........
Upper middle income26.131.538.839.540.241.041.842.4........
World26.730.836.236.737.337.838.438.9........
Afghanistan10.414.219.920.521.121.722.323.0........
Source: Health Nutrition and Population Statistics. Click on a metadata icon for original source information to be used for citation.
Selections have been modified. Click on "Apply Changes" at any time to refresh the report with the changes made. Otherwise, click on "Cancel" to go back to previous selections.
Cancel Apply Changes
Please log in to save

Kindly choose an option and press OK to continue

WB Staff Login Public Login


Close OK

Help/Feedback


Loading...