Help us improve this section of the site. Can we get your feedback? Click here

This page is in

World Development Indicators

(Mapping purpose)
(Mapping purpose)


Drag to rearrange the order



Separate thousands by commas

Format series



Customize Report

Use this option to create WDI, IDS Online tables etc.,

Title
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size
Horizontal Alignment

Description
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size
Horizontal Alignment
Apply Changes

Copy and paste this code to your website

Permanent link for this report

Share with your friends

Facebook Twitter Google +

Please log in to save your report


Share report
Snapshot Save


Clear Save
« »
» »
Preview
 
1990 
2000 
2014 
2015 
2016 
2017 
2018 
2019 
2020 
2021 
2022 
2023 
Africa Eastern and Southern..18.822.723.123.323.523.824.024.324.524.6..
Africa Western and Central..14.219.119.519.920.320.721.121.622.022.5..
Arab World..49.956.857.458.058.759.360.060.660.660.7..
Caribbean small states........................
Central Europe and the Baltics..78.483.684.886.087.188.088.789.389.990.8..
Early-demographic dividend..18.938.840.542.143.745.346.948.550.051.5..
East Asia & Pacific..26.649.952.154.456.759.061.462.463.464.4..
East Asia & Pacific (excluding high income)..18.546.449.151.854.657.560.461.662.863.9..
East Asia & Pacific (IDA & IBRD countries)..18.546.449.151.854.657.560.461.662.863.9..
Euro area..86.588.889.189.389.689.889.990.090.190.4..
Europe & Central Asia..69.774.775.275.776.376.877.277.577.878.1..
Europe & Central Asia (excluding high income)..51.561.062.063.064.065.065.866.366.967.5..
Europe & Central Asia (IDA & IBRD countries)..55.364.765.766.767.768.769.570.270.871.2..
European Union..85.688.188.689.189.589.990.190.390.690.8..
Fragile and conflict affected situations..23.525.926.326.627.027.327.527.727.827.7..
Heavily indebted poor countries (HIPC)..9.513.513.814.114.414.614.915.215.515.7..
High income..86.689.890.190.490.790.991.091.191.291.2..
IBRD only..21.244.446.548.650.853.055.156.557.959.1..
IDA & IBRD total..20.840.241.943.645.447.148.849.950.951.9..
IDA blend........................
IDA only..15.220.320.821.221.722.122.623.023.523.7..
IDA total..18.623.524.024.424.925.425.826.326.727.0..
Late-demographic dividend..24.147.950.252.654.957.459.860.861.862.6..
Latin America & Caribbean..30.340.942.043.044.045.146.247.348.449.1..
Latin America & Caribbean (excluding high income)..29.640.641.842.943.845.046.247.448.649.4..
Latin America & the Caribbean (IDA & IBRD countries)..30.441.542.643.744.645.847.048.249.350.1..
Least developed countries: UN classification..14.619.920.320.821.221.722.122.623.023.3..
Low & middle income..20.839.240.842.444.045.647.248.249.550.4..
Low income..14.719.119.419.720.120.420.821.224.024.4..
Lower middle income..18.436.838.239.741.142.543.845.146.447.5..
Middle East & North Africa..52.861.061.662.362.963.564.164.664.764.8..
Middle East & North Africa (excluding high income)..46.753.253.854.655.456.156.957.657.857.9..
Middle East & North Africa (IDA & IBRD countries)..46.753.153.854.555.356.056.857.557.657.7..
Middle income..20.641.743.745.647.549.551.452.753.955.0..
North America..94.695.895.895.895.895.895.895.895.795.7..
Not classified........................
OECD members..79.584.484.885.385.786.186.586.987.287.5..
Other small states........................
Pacific island small states........................
Post-demographic dividend..88.091.391.691.992.292.592.792.892.893.1..
Pre-demographic dividend..15.820.921.421.822.322.723.123.624.024.4..
Small states........................
South Asia..7.632.935.037.139.141.043.044.946.848.7..
South Asia (IDA & IBRD)..6.733.335.537.739.841.843.945.947.949.9..
Sub-Saharan Africa..16.821.521.922.322.622.923.323.625.425.6..
Sub-Saharan Africa (excluding high income)..16.821.121.521.822.122.422.723.123.423.7..
Sub-Saharan Africa (IDA & IBRD countries)..16.821.121.521.822.122.422.723.123.423.7..
Upper middle income..24.045.948.150.252.554.757.058.159.260.2..
World..32.347.348.650.051.352.754.054.855.856.6..
Afghanistan........................
Source: World Development Indicators. Click on a metadata icon for original source information to be used for citation.
Selections have been modified. Click on "Apply Changes" at any time to refresh the report with the changes made. Otherwise, click on "Cancel" to go back to previous selections.
Cancel Apply Changes
Please log in to save

Kindly choose an option and press OK to continue

WB Staff Login Public Login


Close OK

Help/Feedback


Loading...