Help us improve this section of the site. Can we get your feedback? Click here

Gender Statistics


Drag to rearrange the order



Separate thousands by commas

Format series



Customize Report

Use this option to create WDI, IDS Online tables etc.,

Title
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size
Horizontal Alignment

Description
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size
Horizontal Alignment
Apply Changes

Copy and paste this code to your website

Permanent link for this report

Share with your friends

Facebook Twitter Google +

Please log in to save your report


Share report
Snapshot Save


Clear Save
« »
» »
Gender_Indicators_Report
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
Afghanistan65.563.160.958.656.654.752.951.349.8..
Albania12.111.110.39.89.49.29.29.39.5..
Algeria24.323.823.423.222.922.622.221.821.3..
American Samoa....................
Andorra4.44.24.03.83.63.53.43.23.1..
Angola78.173.869.966.463.661.158.957.155.3..
Antigua and Barbuda8.98.58.07.67.37.06.76.56.2..
Arab World33.532.631.931.230.630.029.428.928.4..
Argentina13.613.012.411.811.210.710.29.79.2..
Armenia17.416.515.714.914.213.512.812.211.6..
Aruba....................
Australia4.23.93.83.63.53.53.43.43.3..
Austria3.83.73.53.43.33.33.23.23.1..
Azerbaijan33.431.329.327.425.724.022.521.220.1..
Bahamas, The13.913.713.313.112.812.512.211.911.6..
Bahrain7.27.06.96.86.76.56.46.26.1..
Bangladesh39.237.335.634.132.631.129.828.527.3..
Barbados14.914.814.614.414.213.813.513.112.8..
Belarus4.34.03.83.63.43.23.02.92.7..
Belgium4.03.93.83.73.63.43.33.23.1..
Belize17.216.615.915.214.513.713.012.211.6..
Benin75.374.072.771.470.168.867.465.964.4..
Bermuda....................
Bhutan35.133.532.231.029.828.827.826.926.0..
Bolivia34.032.330.629.027.626.325.324.323.3..
Bosnia and Herzegovina6.66.46.26.05.95.85.75.65.5..
Botswana29.829.631.333.935.136.135.635.335.3..
Brazil17.917.316.716.215.716.214.814.313.9..
British Virgin Islands....................
Brunei Darussalam8.89.09.19.49.69.810.110.310.5..
Bulgaria9.79.28.68.07.57.16.86.56.2..
Burkina Faso71.669.767.966.364.662.961.560.158.7..
Burundi61.658.555.653.050.748.847.145.544.0..
Cabo Verde23.322.221.019.618.317.015.814.814.0..
Cambodia38.636.033.731.830.228.927.626.525.5..
Cameroon73.470.868.165.763.060.958.756.855.2..
Canada5.25.15.15.04.94.84.74.64.5..
Caribbean small states20.219.719.218.718.217.717.216.716.2..
Cayman Islands....................
Central African Republic105.5103.4101.799.296.694.192.190.187.5..
Central Europe and the Baltics6.56.25.95.65.35.04.84.64.4..
Chad89.888.086.284.582.880.979.077.175.3..
Channel Islands....................
Chile7.97.87.67.57.37.16.96.76.4..
China13.412.411.510.69.89.08.47.77.2..
Colombia17.016.515.915.415.014.514.013.613.1..
Comoros65.663.762.260.558.957.255.754.352.8..
Congo, Dem. Rep.88.886.684.482.280.278.176.073.972.0..
Congo, Rep.46.145.144.243.342.341.340.339.338.4..
Costa Rica9.69.28.88.58.28.08.08.08.0..
Source: Gender Statistics. Click on a metadata icon for original source information to be used for citation.
Selections have been modified. Click on "Apply Changes" at any time to refresh the report with the changes made. Otherwise, click on "Cancel" to go back to previous selections.
Cancel Apply Changes
Please log in to save

Kindly choose an option and press OK to continue

WB Staff Login Public Login


Close OK

Help/Feedback


Loading...