1990
2000
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
Angola0.6..6.1..8.8..8.49.3........
Benin2.23.712.914.016.016.013.612.912.312.5....
Botswana..7.418.522.8..27.330.225.924.9..25.1..
Burkina Faso0.8..4.14.64.85.15.15.66.06.57.1..
Burundi0.71.2..3.13.84.55.13.73.94.1....
Cabo Verde..2.020.720.622.924.023.124.024.423.6....
Cameroon2.94.612.113.115.316.317.012.512.814.3....
Central African Republic1.41.93.13.0................
Chad..0.82.2....3.43.3..........
Comoros0.71.58.08.78.89.0............
Congo, Dem. Rep.2.2..8.18.36.9....6.6........
Congo, Rep.4.85.18.710.09.3......12.7......
Cote d'Ivoire....3.4..8.28.38.88.99.3......
Equatorial Guinea..1.9....................
Eritrea..2.0......3.93.53.4........
Eswatini4.24.47.7..6.7..............
Ethiopia0.91.27.98.2..8.1............
Gabon5.3......................
Gambia, The....3.02.7................
Ghana....11.811.913.815.415.715.516.015.717.2..
Guinea1.1..11.110.511.011.6............
Guinea-Bissau........................
Kenya..2.7........9.211.411.5......
Lesotho1.32.0..11.511.011.010.2..10.810.2....
Liberia..19.7..11.9................
Madagascar3.42.24.14.14.34.84.84.85.35.4....
Malawi0.50.40.8..................
Mali0.71.95.57.16.46.05.5..........
Mauritania3.0..4.75.15.4..5.65.45.05.05.8..
Mauritius3.011.035.438.940.039.137.438.840.6......
Mozambique..0.74.95.25.66.26.77.27.17.3....
Namibia..........19.720.622.122.9......
Niger0.7..1.41.6....3.33.53.74.44.2..
Nigeria....10.2..................
Rwanda0.61.37.06.87.37.47.67.77.46.76.2..
Sao Tome and Principe......8.2..9.713.4..........
Senegal....10.010.110.410.710.810.911.512.813.1..
Seychelles....2.51.33.26.514.418.319.717.119.2..
Sierra Leone1.41.6....................
Somalia........................
South Africa12.6....19.119.919.8..20.922.423.8....
South Sudan........................
Sudan..6.715.515.717.716.916.9..........
Tanzania..0.7..4.03.7..4.0......3.1..
Togo2.4..10.410.611.010.511.012.513.114.514.0..
Uganda1.12.64.63.9..4.8............
Zambia2.1..4.24.1................
Zimbabwe4.8..6.76.96.9..10.0..........
Algeria10.3..31.232.233.934.536.842.647.651.4....
Djibouti..0.35.3..................
PrevPREV[1]2NEXTNext
Created from: World Bank, World Development Indicators

Loading...