Help us improve this section of the site. Can we get your feedback? Click here

Population estimates and projections


Drag to rearrange the order



Separate thousands by commas

Format series



Customize Report

Use this option to create WDI, IDS Online tables etc.,

Title
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size
Horizontal Alignment

Description
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size
Horizontal Alignment
Apply Changes

Copy and paste this code to your website

Permanent link for this report

Share with your friends

Facebook Twitter Google +

Please log in to save your report


Share report
Snapshot Save


Clear Save
« »
» »
Population
 
1960 
1970 
1980 
1990 
2000 
2010 
2020 
2030 
2040 
2050 
Afghanistan81.688.594.6102.2104.9102.080.163.853.547.2
Albania83.785.570.362.059.749.546.957.959.660.0
Algeria91.6101.699.187.663.148.760.156.751.159.5
American Samoa....................
Andorra....................
Angola82.392.094.8100.199.197.694.584.977.971.3
Antigua and Barbuda89.594.576.863.354.546.445.351.356.961.1
Arab World88.194.292.387.375.063.261.057.054.256.0
Argentina57.757.262.765.961.856.855.854.754.357.3
Armenia81.881.556.855.555.843.848.454.251.560.4
Aruba86.370.450.147.544.445.347.061.769.063.4
Australia63.459.753.749.649.747.955.160.362.165.4
Austria52.462.755.646.747.548.250.662.470.874.8
Azerbaijan81.596.166.660.958.740.343.446.947.252.5
Bahamas, The85.883.669.758.053.149.241.545.050.652.3
Bahrain79.589.857.853.548.428.926.528.332.335.4
Bangladesh81.090.791.682.669.058.147.043.543.848.4
Barbados81.583.167.752.251.249.250.360.369.572.7
Belarus59.460.150.550.647.140.648.958.458.366.4
Belgium54.858.752.949.152.552.057.063.769.573.4
Belize97.7105.8104.390.880.765.852.048.947.547.9
Benin77.288.496.298.293.888.982.675.269.263.9
Bermuda....................
Bhutan80.082.385.786.177.757.045.141.439.144.3
Bolivia84.481.981.679.875.468.460.555.553.252.8
Bosnia and Herzegovina70.765.252.744.446.442.248.055.863.272.6
Botswana92.1106.9107.893.272.162.061.152.948.650.1
Brazil86.384.072.565.154.346.343.546.750.659.2
British Virgin Islands....................
Brunei Darussalam90.186.971.759.449.341.538.741.047.658.4
Bulgaria50.848.151.550.447.646.156.658.964.574.6
Burkina Faso77.585.495.2102.298.294.987.977.970.563.9
Burundi87.894.291.7102.7110.889.891.080.469.064.0
Cabo Verde89.4110.7109.5101.492.260.449.045.243.849.3
Cambodia93.392.777.989.380.758.955.751.548.451.0
Cameroon77.985.093.699.493.287.081.171.164.360.0
Canada70.761.747.546.946.544.251.260.762.765.0
Caribbean small states90.3100.681.069.261.451.948.250.552.555.9
Cayman Islands....................
Central African Republic75.582.287.391.388.089.086.473.465.455.0
Central Europe and the Baltics57.452.454.552.146.643.253.258.764.076.2
Chad81.186.594.5102.9107.2105.496.084.473.364.5
Channel Islands53.155.249.944.346.144.849.057.768.372.4
Chile76.173.762.356.453.845.945.951.657.164.3
China77.079.168.452.046.236.542.248.461.367.3
Colombia98.597.177.267.260.751.245.448.150.756.6
Comoros80.290.992.396.488.778.672.865.459.556.4
Congo, Dem. Rep.86.287.890.592.694.296.695.485.075.266.2
Congo, Rep.82.691.497.090.681.479.178.770.267.864.5
Costa Rica93.590.568.967.258.146.245.149.553.061.3
Source: Population estimates and projections. Click on a metadata icon for original source information to be used for citation.
Selections have been modified. Click on "Apply Changes" at any time to refresh the report with the changes made. Otherwise, click on "Cancel" to go back to previous selections.
Cancel Apply Changes
Please log in to save

Kindly choose an option and press OK to continue

WB Staff Login Public Login


Close OK

Help/Feedback


Loading...