Gender Statistics

Explore. Create. Share

Database preview

Selections have been modified Apply Changes

Selections have been modified Apply Changes


Selections have been modified Apply Changes

Drag to rearrange the order


Apply Changes


Apply Changes

Separate thousands by commas

Format series


Apply Changes

Apply Changes
Title
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size

Description
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size
Apply Changes

Copy and paste this code to your website

Permanent link for this report

Share with your friends

Facebook Twitter Google +

Please log in to save your report


Share report


Clear Save
« »
» »
Preview
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
Afghanistan171718181919202020..
Albania707070706969696969..
Algeria181819202021212121..
American Samoa....................
Andorra....................
Angola848280798081828282..
Antigua and Barbuda....................
Argentina646364656563636363..
Armenia757371707370747575..
Aruba....................
Australia798080818181818282..
Austria767777788080808181..
Azerbaijan868789909092919190..
Bahamas, The878787878787878787..
Bahrain444444454545454545..
Bangladesh656666676768686868..
Barbados858686868686868686..
Belarus818181818080808079..
Belgium747576777879797980..
Belize555657585959606060..
Benin848485858586868686..
Bermuda....................
Bhutan828485868787868686..
Bolivia757677777879797979..
Bosnia and Herzegovina565654565759596060..
Botswana888888888888888888..
Brazil727272727373737474..
Brunei Darussalam717171707070707070..
Bulgaria798080797980818181..
Burkina Faso858585858585868686..
Burundi102102102102102102102102102..
Cabo Verde585859606061616162..
Cambodia899091929292919191..
Cameroon818282828283838383..
Canada848585858686878787..
Cayman Islands....................
Central African Republic848484848585858585..
Chad818181818181818181..
Channel Islands....................
Chile525354575863656666..
China848383838282828282..
Colombia656665656869707070..
Comoros414142424343434444..
Congo, Dem. Rep.979797979797979797..
Congo, Rep.949494949494949494..
Costa Rica555556565858595959..
Cote d'Ivoire626262636364646464..
Croatia767775767777767777..
Cuba585961616161626262..
Curacao....................
Source: Gender Statistics. Click on a metadata icon for original source information to be used for citation.

Help/Feedback


Loading...