This page is in

World Development Indicators

Explore. Create. Share

Database preview
(Mapping purpose)
(Mapping purpose)


Drag to rearrange the order


Apply Changes


Apply Changes

Separate thousands by commas

Format series


Apply Changes

Apply Changes



Apply Changes
Title
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size

Description
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size
Apply Changes

Copy and paste this code to your website

Permanent link for this report

Share with your friends

Facebook Twitter Google +

Please log in to save your report


Share report


Clear Save
« »
» »
Preview
1990
2000
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
Afghanistan..........877674817887..
Albania....20262425182629262323
Algeria....375451535464676565..
American Samoa........................
Andorra........................
Angola....4094229911874..
Antigua and Barbuda....1010121187667..
Argentina....36373944474750515146
Armenia....22202124222436363926
Aruba....101312111515141515..
Australia....20212223222222232322
Austria....403232323331333537..
Azerbaijan....52344037484530322216
Bahamas, The....1412131298789..
Bahrain....282727272928363131..
Bangladesh....667577767375685655..
Barbados....161520251727........
Belarus....31242427292828313841
Belgium....484644475453545657..
Belize....15161414121012131112
Benin....2223202224262421....
Bermuda......4741465045434344..
Bhutan......375211102
Bolivia....344039454135282323..
Bosnia and Herzegovina....33345049495348464141
Botswana....141619566851556141..
Brazil....45485354575657605863
Brunei Darussalam....1717202121....13....
Bulgaria....161820222223222824..
Burkina Faso....4-17252651........
Burundi....51615924244545970..
Cabo Verde....118878677812
Cambodia....77101087789..
Cameroon....242228432845443733..
Canada....52525254565352545453
Cayman Islands........................
Central African Republic........................
Chad........................
Channel Islands........................
Chile....20212121192122252728
China....495153515451525655..
Colombia....19211820212018212016
Comoros....2726282129282826....
Congo, Dem. Rep.....748075776850444327..
Congo, Rep.....474647..............
Costa Rica....455158546262626363..
Cote d'Ivoire....555354535148........
Croatia....151413141517151715..
Cuba........................
Curacao........................
Source: World Development Indicators. Click on a metadata icon for original source information to be used for citation.
Selections have been modified. Please click on "APPLY CHANGES" to view your report.

Help/Feedback


Loading...