This page is in

World Development Indicators

Explore. Create. Share

Database preview
(Mapping purpose)
(Mapping purpose)


Drag to rearrange the order


Apply Changes


Apply Changes

Separate thousands by commas

Format series


Apply Changes

Apply Changes



Apply Changes
Title
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size

Description
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size
Apply Changes

Copy and paste this code to your website

Permanent link for this report

Share with your friends

Facebook Twitter Google +

Please log in to save your report


Share report


Clear Save
« »
» »
Preview
1990
2000
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
Afghanistan144243434743495462656061
Albania000010000164
Algeria001131133111
American Samoa........................
Andorra........................
Angola..001229991099
Antigua and Barbuda0000000160000
Argentina122222222224
Armenia..00000010000
Aruba..00000000000
Australia236667886644
Austria000111111111
Azerbaijan..00135222855
Bahamas, The0001010000414
Bahrain151236333322
Bangladesh422233333322
Barbados000000010000
Belarus..12111322111
Belgium..22222223323
Belize000133011111
Benin13612211919261930241925
Bermuda0000001700000
Bhutan........................
Bolivia000000000000
Bosnia and Herzegovina........................
Botswana........................
Brazil111111322323
Brunei Darussalam000333726679
Bulgaria210111110000
Burkina Faso..000003443616
Burundi1078810119971113
Cabo Verde..00000014452
Cambodia800000000000
Cameroon0110112469510
Canada000111111111
Cayman Islands........................
Central African Republic061112112211
Chad..00000000251
Channel Islands........................
Chile112332222334
China222233344334
Colombia000000111255
Comoros........................
Congo, Dem. Rep.........................
Congo, Rep.001114661513
Costa Rica000000000000
Cote d'Ivoire032132133334
Croatia..00000001000
Cuba........................
Curacao........................
Source: World Development Indicators. Click on a metadata icon for original source information to be used for citation.
Selections have been modified. Please click on "APPLY CHANGES" to view your report.

Help/Feedback


Loading...