This page is in

World Development Indicators

Explore. Create. Share

Database preview
(Mapping purpose)
(Mapping purpose)


Selections have been modified Apply Changes

Selections have been modified Apply Changes


Selections have been modified Apply Changes

Drag to rearrange the order


Apply Changes


Apply Changes

Separate thousands by commas

Format series


Apply Changes

Apply Changes
Title
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size

Description
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size
Apply Changes

Copy and paste this code to your website

Permanent link for this report

Share with your friends

Facebook Twitter Google +

Please log in to save your report


Share report


Clear Save
« »
» »
Preview
1990
2000
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
Afghanistan051011111122
Albania..011335533108
Algeria002243624445
American Samoa........................
Andorra........................
Angola........................
Antigua and Barbuda........................
Argentina5512111312111312121414
Armenia........................
Aruba........................
Australia121622222423303436384443
Austria112222333333
Azerbaijan..121748107112014
Bahamas, The000012014616
Bahrain033222222332
Bangladesh312222222233
Barbados010101112333
Belarus..33333233233
Belgium..12222222222
Belize........................
Benin........................
Bermuda00004007113389
Bhutan........................
Bolivia........................
Bosnia and Herzegovina........................
Botswana........................
Brazil4388911151820202222
Brunei Darussalam..1726262925161615152018
Bulgaria611111122333
Burkina Faso........................
Burundi........................
Cabo Verde..00000001200
Cambodia..633454686816
Cameroon27354911121418915
Canada212233445555
Cayman Islands........................
Central African Republic........................
Chad........................
Channel Islands........................
Chile2613111715252625252726
China4555567778910
Colombia0012313546911
Comoros........................
Congo, Dem. Rep.........................
Congo, Rep.........................
Costa Rica..2581191154567
Cote d'Ivoire223322346677
Croatia..00000111111
Cuba21511203027242724171614
Curacao........................
Source: World Development Indicators. Click on a metadata icon for original source information to be used for citation.

Help/Feedback


Loading...