This page is in

World Development Indicators

Explore. Create. Share

Database preview
(Mapping purpose)
(Mapping purpose)


Drag to rearrange the order


Apply Changes


Apply Changes

Separate thousands by commas

Format series


Apply Changes

Apply Changes



Apply Changes
Title
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size

Description
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size
Apply Changes

Copy and paste this code to your website

Permanent link for this report

Share with your friends

Facebook Twitter Google +

Please log in to save your report


Share report


Clear Save
« »
» »
Preview
1990
2000
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
Afghanistan........................
Albania..291472212182127312
Algeria969798989898989797979796
American Samoa........................
Andorra..000................
Angola93......................
Antigua and Barbuda..01..0..00000..
Argentina81816151191086655
Armenia..112210038866
Aruba0..........00000..
Australia212227252434323130302728
Austria11553333343..
Azerbaijan..8577858197939595939393
Bahamas, The..0..000000000
Bahrain007881816969747264....
Bangladesh101121221......
Barbados289892395071199
Belarus..2035383537372836383234
Belgium3578797911111311
Belize..001728402836432721..
Benin....0030000000
Bermuda0................6....
Bhutan....31273749421133....
Bolivia251349504952404447555758
Bosnia and Herzegovina....988101315149119
Botswana..00000000100
Brazil226889910111179
Brunei Darussalam99....96..........969793
Bulgaria..1210131516131313161511
Burkina Faso..30..00000..1212
Burundi....0061220000
Cabo Verde..0000......0......
Cambodia..00....0..0000..
Cameroon50545062591150156..54
Canada101322212230252629272728
Cayman Islands........................
Central African Republic..000..0....100..
Chad........................
Channel Islands........................
Chile113222111111
China832222222221
Colombia3743404037475160687069..
Comoros............0..........
Congo, Dem. Rep.........................
Congo, Rep.........87847168787976..
Costa Rica11011111000..
Cote d'Ivoire..2128373337302426312521
Croatia..1114151313131212141413
Cuba..310................
Curacao........................
Source: World Development Indicators. Click on a metadata icon for original source information to be used for citation.
Selections have been modified. Please click on "APPLY CHANGES" to view your report.

Help/Feedback


Loading...