This page is in

World Development Indicators

Explore. Create. Share

Database preview
(Mapping purpose)
(Mapping purpose)


Selections have been modified Apply Changes

Selections have been modified Apply Changes


Selections have been modified Apply Changes

Drag to rearrange the order


Apply Changes


Apply Changes

Separate thousands by commas

Format series


Apply Changes

Apply Changes
Title
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size

Description
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size
Apply Changes

Copy and paste this code to your website

Permanent link for this report

Share with your friends

Facebook Twitter Google +

Please log in to save your report


Share report


Clear Save
« »
» »
Preview
1990
2000
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
Afghanistan..........53554039171414
Albania..79854644553
Algeria000000010011
American Samoa........................
Andorra..82933................
Angola0......................
Antigua and Barbuda..2719..38..4851595738..
Argentina564447455153505154545556
Armenia..141412819201719263032
Aruba43..1......7682787676..
Australia232117151412141112131314
Austria35666777777..
Azerbaijan..37581433344
Bahamas, The..4935342831202524242520
Bahrain3100023223....
Bangladesh1486675444......
Barbados273739303039393332313533
Belarus..7877711139101415
Belgium9988891099999
Belize9387877466577061536977..
Benin..2126413830496838403730
Bermuda1................24224
Bhutan....111310486787....
Bolivia193021151514201513151716
Bosnia and Herzegovina....6556877777
Botswana..33333552222
Brazil282326252628343131323435
Brunei Darussalam0....0..........000
Bulgaria..10109912171616151816
Burkina Faso..1917..2433273338..3126
Burundi..9187865365678174696472
Cabo Verde..10446241..7382848786..
Cambodia..1111111334..
Cameroon20151712123248244017..17
Canada967789111011111111
Cayman Islands........................
Central African Republic..11103142100..
Chad........................
Channel Islands........................
Chile242519161519201718192122
China1353333333333
Colombia33191816161516121199..
Comoros..888786147073..........
Congo, Dem. Rep.........................
Congo, Rep.........0000000..
Costa Rica5830303030322535353434..
Cote d'Ivoire..5038354041485051473852
Croatia..910111010131112131212
Cuba..502310................
Curacao........................
Source: World Development Indicators. Click on a metadata icon for original source information to be used for citation.

Help/Feedback


Loading...