This page is in

World Development Indicators

Explore. Create. Share

Database preview
(Mapping purpose)
(Mapping purpose)


Selections have been modified Apply Changes

Selections have been modified Apply Changes


Selections have been modified Apply Changes

Drag to rearrange the order


Apply Changes


Apply Changes

Separate thousands by commas

Format series


Apply Changes

Apply Changes



Apply Changes
Title
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size

Description
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size
Apply Changes

Copy and paste this code to your website

Permanent link for this report

Share with your friends

Facebook Twitter Google +

Please log in to save your report


Share report


Clear Save
« »
» »
Preview
1990
2000
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
Afghanistan..........564243574842..
Albania....17161315151617181819
Algeria....403634292626283639..
American Samoa........................
Andorra........................
Angola....212421182319162122..
Antigua and Barbuda....363538383333323634..
Argentina....27292931232627272924
Armenia....38354246404240414027
Aruba....232323252017241716..
Australia....35353230252726272524
Austria....243030312832343332..
Azerbaijan....14181718222117131210
Bahamas, The....302425283231262623..
Bahrain....444341454140364043..
Bangladesh....767483868385858082..
Barbados....222227242323........
Belarus....28404245364545372727
Belgium....242528272326252421..
Belize....34383643363843413938
Benin....6563606259626464....
Bermuda......3734342827282829..
Bhutan......43926283836322218
Bolivia....353434403941454337..
Bosnia and Herzegovina....48363837353438414448
Botswana....111112201712172724..
Brazil....24252523181919181817
Brunei Darussalam....3436363637....9....
Bulgaria....323224252222282929..
Burkina Faso....606459565644........
Burundi....352934345371676770..
Cabo Verde....47514545403435282623
Cambodia....575854605951585456..
Cameroon....333238312936464438..
Canada....23242424222223212121
Cayman Islands........................
Central African Republic........................
Chad........................
Channel Islands........................
Chile....54555458455051484542
China....343433322933343129..
Colombia....40383939303129292423
Comoros....6263636463626365....
Congo, Dem. Rep.....814751544761544758..
Congo, Rep.....171515..............
Costa Rica....464339414141464850..
Cote d'Ivoire....515154575659........
Croatia....161819252224252424..
Cuba........................
Curacao........................
Source: World Development Indicators. Click on a metadata icon for original source information to be used for citation.

Help/Feedback


Loading...