This page is in

World Development Indicators

Explore. Create. Share

Database preview
(Mapping purpose)
(Mapping purpose)


Selections have been modified Apply Changes

Selections have been modified Apply Changes


Selections have been modified Apply Changes

Drag to rearrange the order


Apply Changes


Apply Changes

Separate thousands by commas

Format series


Apply Changes

Apply Changes
Title
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size

Description
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size
Apply Changes

Copy and paste this code to your website

Permanent link for this report

Share with your friends

Facebook Twitter Google +

Please log in to save your report


Share report


Clear Save
« »
» »
Preview
1990
2000
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
Afghanistan152743424240292725353437
Albania000000111111
Algeria002222222222
American Samoa........................
Andorra........................
Angola012222444332
Antigua and Barbuda..00000000000
Argentina011111111111
Armenia..11111212222
Aruba..00000000000
Australia111111111112
Austria000000000000
Azerbaijan..12112111111
Bahamas, The000000516202081
Bahrain244444477664
Bangladesh71215141616141616161616
Barbados000000000001
Belarus..00000010111
Belgium..11112122222
Belize000011012222
Benin2314535688128
Bermuda000000000000
Bhutan........................
Bolivia001111111112
Bosnia and Herzegovina........................
Botswana........................
Brazil012222223233
Brunei Darussalam0021111115111
Bulgaria300000000011
Burkina Faso015786224445
Burundi134654556866
Cabo Verde..00000000001
Cambodia311112222221
Cameroon314555344554
Canada011111111111
Cayman Islands........................
Central African Republic211111111221
Chad021532114343
Channel Islands........................
Chile011111111111
China012122222111
Colombia011121222222
Comoros........................
Congo, Dem. Rep.010000110233
Congo, Rep.118857679655
Costa Rica000000011111
Cote d'Ivoire112333234433
Croatia..00111111111
Cuba000000000000
Curacao........................
Source: World Development Indicators. Click on a metadata icon for original source information to be used for citation.

Help/Feedback


Loading...