This page is in

World Development Indicators

Explore. Create. Share

Database preview
(Mapping purpose)
(Mapping purpose)


Drag to rearrange the order


Apply Changes


Apply Changes

Separate thousands by commas

Format series


Apply Changes

Apply Changes



Apply Changes
Title
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size

Description
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size
Apply Changes

Copy and paste this code to your website

Permanent link for this report

Share with your friends

Facebook Twitter Google +

Please log in to save your report


Share report


Clear Save
« »
» »
Preview
1990
2000
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
Afghanistan011100010000
Albania1411111111111
Algeria223333445566
American Samoa........................
Andorra........................
Angola011111111111
Antigua and Barbuda........................
Argentina000001011121
Armenia..51151222233
Aruba..20000000000
Australia322222223232
Austria211122111112
Azerbaijan..21111111211
Bahamas, The121341211111
Bahrain533634353432293034343536
Bangladesh551413131469101199
Barbados000000000000
Belarus..00000000000
Belgium..12222223332
Belize000000000000
Benin354211112111
Bermuda000000000000
Bhutan........................
Bolivia000000000000
Bosnia and Herzegovina........................
Botswana........................
Brazil1657656444555
Brunei Darussalam000001000000
Bulgaria1011001111112
Burkina Faso044321232333
Burundi0124131921141815111515
Cabo Verde006601011111
Cambodia300000000001
Cameroon222333344434
Canada112223223321
Cayman Islands........................
Central African Republic023232221111
Chad074445544544
Channel Islands........................
Chile000000011000
China144446567777
Colombia000000000000
Comoros0913121413121214141414
Congo, Dem. Rep.101111111111
Congo, Rep.213324344444
Costa Rica000000111000
Cote d'Ivoire244334556444
Croatia..41011011111
Cuba013333334433
Curacao........................
Source: World Development Indicators. Click on a metadata icon for original source information to be used for citation.
Selections have been modified. Please click on "APPLY CHANGES" to view your report.

Help/Feedback


Loading...