This page is in

World Development Indicators

Explore. Create. Share

Database preview
(Mapping purpose)
(Mapping purpose)


Drag to rearrange the order


Apply Changes


Apply Changes

Separate thousands by commas

Format series


Apply Changes

Apply Changes



Apply Changes
Title
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size

Description
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size
Apply Changes

Copy and paste this code to your website

Permanent link for this report

Share with your friends

Facebook Twitter Google +

Please log in to save your report


Share report


Clear Save
« »
» »
Preview
1990
2000
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
Afghanistan..........1242135241719
Albania..9912151612141820178
Algeria1111111221085
American Samoa........................
Andorra..4....................
Angola........................
Antigua and Barbuda..1635376..11111..
Argentina8455676813131517
Armenia..2116171716161821222320
Aruba0..........57787..
Australia6811141316131417171816
Austria65121410121111121312..
Azerbaijan..5121232111113
Bahamas, The..1020202026212427242223
Bahrain214756524445384428....
Bangladesh16710131171288......
Barbados1412171811813227312726
Belarus..3033333536403541392929
Belgium8912131215121416171916
Belize1317221616161616171615..
Benin..1920222015172017211414
Bermuda7............101091616
Bhutan....1516161718151518....
Bolivia151010811111214151412
Bosnia and Herzegovina....13151416151922212017
Botswana..514171617131516161716
Brazil271518191920151719181920
Brunei Darussalam1....2..........10810
Bulgaria..5552022202223252319
Burkina Faso..2520..2224242224..2631
Burundi..12812832229162324
Cabo Verde..69911111212191521..
Cambodia..137888107141411..
Cameroon2232631333427330..28
Canada65991013101012111111
Cayman Islands........................
Central African Republic..81701111121..
Chad........................
Channel Islands........................
Chile161822242628232224222121
China2911121216131517181717
Colombia6233354571011..
Comoros..8136100..........
Congo, Dem. Rep.........................
Congo, Rep.........4526212..
Costa Rica10811121214812121213..
Cote d'Ivoire..3428323036252429312626
Croatia..1515161518171922232219
Cuba..24260................
Curacao........................
Source: World Development Indicators. Click on a metadata icon for original source information to be used for citation.
Selections have been modified. Please click on "APPLY CHANGES" to view your report.

Help/Feedback


Loading...