This page is in

World Development Indicators

Explore. Create. Share

Database preview
(Mapping purpose)
(Mapping purpose)


Drag to rearrange the order


Apply Changes


Apply Changes

Separate thousands by commas

Format series


Apply Changes

Apply Changes



Apply Changes
Title
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size

Description
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size
Apply Changes

Copy and paste this code to your website

Permanent link for this report

Share with your friends

Facebook Twitter Google +

Please log in to save your report


Share report


Clear Save
« »
» »
Preview
1990
2000
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
Afghanistan5056585959606061616262..
Albania7577798080808080808081..
Algeria6871717272727272727373..
American Samoa........................
Andorra........................
Angola4347505051515252535353..
Antigua and Barbuda7476777777777878787878..
Argentina7578797979797979808080..
Armenia7175777777777878787878..
Aruba7676777777777777787878..
Australia8082838484848484848484..
Austria7981828383838384848483..
Azerbaijan6970727273737374747474..
Bahamas, The7475777777777878787878..
Bahrain7476767677777777777777..
Bangladesh6066686869697070717171..
Barbados7375767777777777777878..
Belarus7675757676777677777878..
Belgium8081828283838383838383..
Belize7374757576767676777777..
Benin5657595959606060606161..
Bermuda..81818282828282858684..
Bhutan5260646566666767686869..
Bolivia6165676768686869696969..
Bosnia and Herzegovina7477787878787878797979..
Botswana6552474746464646464647..
Brazil7074767676767777777778..
Brunei Darussalam7678797979808080808080..
Bulgaria7575767676777777787878..
Burkina Faso5152535454555556565657..
Burundi4949515253535454555656..
Cabo Verde6974767677777878787979..
Cambodia5765707172727373747475..
Cameroon5553535353545455555656..
Canada8182838383838383838384..
Cayman Islands........................
Central African Republic4945474748484950515152..
Chad4848484949505051515252..
Channel Islands7880818182828282828282..
Chile7780818182828282828283..
China7174757676767676767777..
Colombia7275767677777777777878..
Comoros5859606161616162626262..
Congo, Dem. Rep.4948495050505051515152..
Congo, Rep.5753555657575859596060..
Costa Rica7880818181818182828282..
Cote d'Ivoire5547484949505050515152..
Croatia7677797979808080808080..
Cuba7779808080808181818181..
Curacao......79797980..81......
Source: World Development Indicators. Click on a metadata icon for original source information to be used for citation.
Selections have been modified. Please click on "APPLY CHANGES" to view your report.

Help/Feedback


Loading...