This page is in

World Development Indicators

Explore. Create. Share

Database preview
(Mapping purpose)
(Mapping purpose)


Drag to rearrange the order


Apply Changes


Apply Changes

Separate thousands by commas

Format series


Apply Changes

Apply Changes



Apply Changes
Title
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size

Description
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size
Apply Changes

Copy and paste this code to your website

Permanent link for this report

Share with your friends

Facebook Twitter Google +

Please log in to save your report


Share report


Clear Save
« »
» »
Preview
1990
2000
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
Afghanistan5050454442413938373534..
Albania2519141413131313131313..
Algeria3220212223242425252524..
American Samoa......22......19........
Andorra1211111110101010..10....
Angola5350494948484746464544..
Antigua and Barbuda1920191818181717171716..
Argentina2219181817171717171717..
Armenia2213141414141414141414..
Aruba2014121212111111111010..
Australia1513131314141414141413..
Austria12101099999999..
Azerbaijan2615171818171718191918..
Bahamas, The2418151515161616151515..
Bahrain2921191818171716161615..
Bangladesh3527232322222121212020..
Barbados1613131313131313131313..
Belarus14991011111211121213..
Belgium1211111212121212121211..
Belize3629272626252524242423..
Benin4643404039393838373736..
Bermuda1514131313131312101010..
Bhutan3828232222212121202020..
Bolivia3731292828272726262626..
Bosnia and Herzegovina1510888899999..
Botswana3527252525252524242424..
Brazil2421181717161616151515..
Brunei Darussalam3223201918181717161616..
Bulgaria1299101010111010109..
Burkina Faso4746454444444343424141..
Burundi5042444444454545454545..
Cabo Verde3929242322222121212020..
Cambodia4228262626262626262626..
Cameroon4541404040393939383837..
Canada1511111111111111111111..
Cayman Islands........14..1615151313..
Central African Republic4139373736363535353434..
Chad5151504949484847474646..
Channel Islands1211101010101010101010..
Chile2317151515151414141414..
China2114121212121212121212..
Colombia2723212121202020191919..
Comoros3839393939383837363635..
Congo, Dem. Rep.4848464645454444444343..
Congo, Rep.3839393939393939383838..
Costa Rica2720171717161616161515..
Cote d'Ivoire4138373636363637373737..
Croatia1210109910101010109..
Cuba1713111111101010101010..
Curacao......1413141314131313..
Source: World Development Indicators. Click on a metadata icon for original source information to be used for citation.
Selections have been modified. Please click on "APPLY CHANGES" to view your report.

Help/Feedback


Loading...