This page is in

World Development Indicators

Explore. Create. Share

Database preview
(Mapping purpose)
(Mapping purpose)


Drag to rearrange the order


Apply Changes


Apply Changes

Separate thousands by commas

Format series


Apply Changes

Apply Changes



Apply Changes
Title
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size

Description
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size
Apply Changes

Copy and paste this code to your website

Permanent link for this report

Share with your friends

Facebook Twitter Google +

Please log in to save your report


Share report


Clear Save
« »
» »
Preview
1990
2000
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
Afghanistan..224043475054576164....
Albania..979696969696969696....
Algeria94898685848484848484....
American Samoa9498100100100100100100100100....
Andorra100100100100100100100100100100....
Angola42464950505152535354....
Antigua and Barbuda97989898989898989898....
Argentina94979898989898989999....
Armenia..9396969797989999100....
Aruba91949696979797979898....
Australia100100100100100100100100100100....
Austria100100100100100100100100100100....
Azerbaijan70747879798080808080....
Bahamas, The..979798989898989898....
Bahrain9599100100100100100100100100....
Bangladesh68768081818283838485....
Barbados9599100100100100100100100100....
Belarus100100100100100100100100100100....
Belgium100100100100100100100100100100....
Belize73859192949596979999....
Benin57667172727374757676....
Bermuda........................
Bhutan..869192939495969798....
Bolivia69798384858687878888....
Bosnia and Herzegovina979898999999999999100....
Botswana92959696969697979797....
Brazil89949596969697979798....
Brunei Darussalam........................
Bulgaria100100100100100100100100100100....
Burkina Faso44606971737576788082....
Burundi69727374747474757575....
Cabo Verde..838586878788888989....
Cambodia22425456596164666971....
Cameroon51626768697071727374....
Canada100100100100100100100100100100....
Cayman Islands..939595959596969696....
Central African Republic59636565666667676868....
Chad40454748484949505051....
Channel Islands........................
Chile90959797979898989999....
China67808687899091929292....
Colombia88909191919191919191....
Comoros8792959595959595........
Congo, Dem. Rep.43444545454646464647....
Congo, Rep...697272737374747575....
Costa Rica93959696969696969697....
Cote d'Ivoire76787979797980808080....
Croatia98999999999999999999....
Cuba..919292939393949494....
Curacao........................
Source: World Development Indicators. Click on a metadata icon for original source information to be used for citation.
Selections have been modified. Please click on "APPLY CHANGES" to view your report.

Help/Feedback


Loading...