This page is in

World Development Indicators

Explore. Create. Share

Database preview
(Mapping purpose)
(Mapping purpose)


Selections have been modified Apply Changes

Selections have been modified Apply Changes


Selections have been modified Apply Changes

Drag to rearrange the order


Apply Changes


Apply Changes

Separate thousands by commas

Format series


Apply Changes

Apply Changes
Title
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size

Description
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size
Apply Changes

Copy and paste this code to your website

Permanent link for this report

Share with your friends

Facebook Twitter Google +

Please log in to save your report


Share report


Clear Save
« »
» »
Preview
1990
2000
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
Afghanistan3121981019899969997104106..
Albania90102....................
Algeria90103107107107107110113115117119..
American Samoa107......................
Andorra........................
Angola85......115122121124140......
Antigua and Barbuda..124....10410510310310198....
Argentina106114113115116117118118118124....
Armenia..999498108108102..........
Aruba..111111114115113114114105104....
Australia106100102102103103104104104105105..
Austria102103100101102101100100100101102..
Azerbaijan110979694959495949698....
Bahamas, The98..109108111111107108........
Bahrain110......................
Bangladesh81..991009998101104114......
Barbados11610297100103105105106105......
Belarus9311298981011041051031019998..
Belgium101105101102103104104104104103104..
Belize113120123123123121122121119121118..
Benin51819999..110115116119123124..
Bermuda....9997......92908886..
Bhutan..789598101104108110112112107..
Bolivia104112..10710610510298949291..
Bosnia and Herzegovina........................
Botswana104104105105104105106....108....
Brazil........................
Brunei Darussalam..111111112111107104101989594..
Bulgaria951041019910010210310310110099..
Burkina Faso3345586268737878828587..
Burundi675780102114121129135139137134..
Cabo Verde119123114114112111111111112112114..
Cambodia111106134134135131130130126124125..
Cameroon978310099101102104106106111..113
Canada1041009799999899999899....
Cayman Islands........................
Central African Republic70..6766778991949495....
Chad50647271707983839195103..
Channel Islands........................
Chile105100103105106107105102102101100..
China129....119123128129129128128126..
Colombia105119120120120120120115........
Comoros96117....109112....106..103..
Congo, Dem. Rep.61......93102102103105111113..
Congo, Rep.12688110110108105109111112109....
Costa Rica102110111113111111111109107105103..
Cote d'Ivoire7177..74758080..909496..
Croatia..959998969392929497....
Cuba100101991001011021031021019998..
Curacao....................165..
Source: World Development Indicators. Click on a metadata icon for original source information to be used for citation.

Help/Feedback


Loading...