This page is in

World Development Indicators

Explore. Create. Share

Database preview
(Mapping purpose)
(Mapping purpose)


Drag to rearrange the order


Apply Changes


Apply Changes

Separate thousands by commas

Format series


Apply Changes

Apply Changes



Apply Changes
Title
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size

Description
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size
Apply Changes

Copy and paste this code to your website

Permanent link for this report

Share with your friends

Facebook Twitter Google +

Please log in to save your report


Share report


Clear Save
« »
» »
Preview
1990
2000
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
Afghanistan....36363636363636363636
Albania....58574650444038383131
Algeria....77777474737373737373
American Samoa........................
Andorra........................
Angola....52525252525252525252
Antigua and Barbuda....52484646414141414142
Argentina....107107107107107107107108119137
Armenia....37373939393939393620
Aruba........................
Australia....52515050484847474747
Austria....58525252535352525252
Azerbaijan....46424141414140404040
Bahamas, The........4343434345454941
Bahrain........1515151414141414
Bangladesh....36363837363636363333
Barbados................35353535
Belarus....1371371211171008162595252
Belgium....60595755555757585758
Belize....35353533333333333131
Benin....72727272686565656363
Bermuda........................
Bhutan....41414141414141413939
Bolivia....80808080808080838484
Bosnia and Herzegovina....43434343262224242223
Botswana....17171717172020252525
Brazil....69696968666666696969
Brunei Darussalam......373737301617151616
Bulgaria....45423634302827282727
Burkina Faso....48484845454543434141
Burundi....28028028028028015552525046
Cabo Verde....53535353503838373737
Cambodia....22222222232323232121
Cameroon....51515150494949494949
Canada....48454444422221202021
Cayman Islands........................
Central African Republic....6620420420420420455677373
Chad....74747471717676767264
Channel Islands........................
Chile....25252525252525282828
China....80818180646464646565
Colombia....84848480808076767675
Comoros....218218218218218218218218217217
Congo, Dem. Rep.....2882882882632933393393395655
Congo, Rep.....65656565656563655655
Costa Rica....58585858585858585858
Cote d'Ivoire....53535151505050445352
Croatia....21212121212222222019
Cuba........................
Curacao........................
Source: World Development Indicators. Click on a metadata icon for original source information to be used for citation.
Selections have been modified. Please click on "APPLY CHANGES" to view your report.

Help/Feedback


Loading...