This page is in

World Development Indicators

Explore. Create. Share

Database preview
(Mapping purpose)
(Mapping purpose)


Drag to rearrange the order


Apply Changes


Apply Changes

Separate thousands by commas

Format series


Apply Changes

Apply Changes



Apply Changes
Title
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size

Description
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size
Apply Changes

Copy and paste this code to your website

Permanent link for this report

Share with your friends

Facebook Twitter Google +

Please log in to save your report


Share report


Clear Save
« »
» »
Preview
1990
2000
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
Afghanistan....252252250250250250250250250250
Albania....42424242424233333322
Algeria....74747474555555555555
American Samoa........................
Andorra........................
Angola....335335335335190190190190190190
Antigua and Barbuda....25252525252525252525
Argentina....51515151515152525252
Armenia....6555577777
Aruba........................
Australia....5555555555
Austria....32323232322121212121
Azerbaijan....5959521010101010109
Bahamas, The........272122122122122122122122
Bahrain........3131313131313131
Bangladesh....424424425245245245245244244244
Barbados................118118118118
Belarus....230230223211815101044
Belgium....132132132132797964646464
Belize....60606060606060595959
Benin....120120120120120120120120120120
Bermuda........................
Bhutan....92929292929292929292
Bolivia....91919191919191919191
Bosnia and Herzegovina....331331331128833232242424
Botswana....11111110151515151515
Brazil....29292926262626263232
Brunei Darussalam......298298298298298298298298298
Bulgaria....18181818101010101010
Burkina Faso....182182182136676767676767
Burundi....10410410494949494642623
Cabo Verde....83838373737331312222
Cambodia....56565656565656565656
Cameroon....93939393939393938686
Canada....17171717171717171717
Cayman Islands........................
Central African Republic....75757575757575757575
Chad....44444444444444444444
Channel Islands........................
Chile....31313131313131312929
China....28282828282828281919
Colombia....27272727242419171616
Comoros....30303030303030303030
Congo, Dem. Rep.....51515151514444444444
Congo, Rep.....76765555555555555555
Costa Rica....21212121212019191919
Cote d'Ivoire....389515151515151513930
Croatia....95639817317310310372727272
Cuba........................
Curacao........................
Source: World Development Indicators. Click on a metadata icon for original source information to be used for citation.
Selections have been modified. Please click on "APPLY CHANGES" to view your report.

Help/Feedback


Loading...