This page is in

World Development Indicators

Explore. Create. Share

Database preview
(Mapping purpose)
(Mapping purpose)


Selections have been modified Apply Changes

Selections have been modified Apply Changes


Selections have been modified Apply Changes

Drag to rearrange the order


Apply Changes


Apply Changes

Separate thousands by commas

Format series


Apply Changes

Apply Changes



Apply Changes
Title
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size

Description
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size
Apply Changes

Copy and paste this code to your website

Permanent link for this report

Share with your friends

Facebook Twitter Google +

Please log in to save your report


Share report


Clear Save
« »
» »
Preview
1990
2000
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
Afghanistan....2,1002,1002,1002,6003,0003,8303,8303,8305,1805,680
Albania....820820750775710710730730730730
Algeria....1,7761,7761,2681,3181,3181,3181,3181,3301,3301,330
American Samoa........................
Andorra........................
Angola....1,9501,9501,9502,9502,8652,8652,7152,7152,7252,725
Antigua and Barbuda....2,2042,2041,5611,5201,5201,5201,5201,5201,5201,520
Argentina....1,8251,8251,8251,8101,8101,8101,8102,2602,2602,320
Armenia....1,8601,8601,4452,0912,0762,0252,1752,1752,1752,175
Aruba........................
Australia....1,1201,1201,1201,2391,1191,1191,1191,1201,1701,220
Austria....9139139131,1951,1951,1951,1951,1551,1551,215
Azerbaijan....2,9452,9452,9453,4203,4803,4803,4053,4903,5603,450
Bahamas, The........1,4701,4701,4701,4701,4951,4951,7701,770
Bahrain........720720870870870870870870
Bangladesh....1,2871,2871,1481,2901,2901,3051,3701,4301,4371,515
Barbados................1,6151,6151,6151,615
Belarus....2,0672,0672,0672,1152,1152,1152,5652,2652,2652,265
Belgium....1,4001,4001,4001,4001,4001,4001,4001,4001,4001,400
Belize....1,6151,6151,6151,6301,6301,6301,6301,5801,5801,580
Benin....1,2221,2221,2221,4131,4201,4201,5161,5691,5201,487
Bermuda........................
Bhutan....1,7801,7801,7801,8401,8402,5052,5052,3302,3302,330
Bolivia....1,4521,4521,4521,7471,7471,7471,7471,7471,7451,745
Bosnia and Herzegovina....1,1501,1509851,0351,0901,2001,2001,2001,2001,200
Botswana....2,5952,5952,5953,0643,2643,3903,4203,4453,6103,710
Brazil....1,0901,0901,1851,2201,1851,7752,0752,0752,4142,323
Brunei Darussalam......590590708708708745745770770
Bulgaria....1,1211,1211,2971,6961,5861,5861,5861,5461,3651,365
Burkina Faso....3,8223,8223,8223,9303,9304,1304,1304,1304,5304,330
Burundi....4,0354,0354,0354,0353,9503,9504,5204,6704,4204,420
Cabo Verde....1,0701,070820925925925925925925925
Cambodia....816852852872872872872900930930
Cameroon....2,0182,0182,0182,1612,2912,2672,2672,2672,2672,267
Canada....1,4251,4251,4251,7851,6601,6601,6601,6601,6801,680
Cayman Islands........................
Central African Republic....4,5344,5344,5345,0745,5545,7345,7345,7345,7356,335
Chad....5,7155,7155,7156,2156,3458,5258,5258,5259,0259,025
Channel Islands........................
Chile....600600600710710710760930930860
China....430430430545545545545615800800
Colombia....1,7731,7731,4401,6401,7501,7002,6502,6502,4702,470
Comoros....1,1081,1081,1081,1911,1911,1911,1911,2951,2951,295
Congo, Dem. Rep.....2,6883,0883,0883,3883,3883,7403,7403,8903,8904,290
Congo, Rep.....2,2012,2012,2012,9592,9597,7097,7097,7097,5907,590
Costa Rica....1,1001,1001,1001,1901,1901,1901,1901,0201,0701,070
Cote d'Ivoire....2,1072,1072,1072,0872,2272,2272,2272,3602,3601,960
Croatia....1,2001,2001,2001,1411,1411,1411,1801,1801,1851,185
Cuba........................
Curacao........................
Source: World Development Indicators. Click on a metadata icon for original source information to be used for citation.

Help/Feedback


Loading...