This page is in

World Development Indicators

Explore. Create. Share

Database preview
(Mapping purpose)
(Mapping purpose)


Drag to rearrange the order


Apply Changes


Apply Changes

Separate thousands by commas

Format series


Apply Changes

Apply Changes



Apply Changes
Title
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size

Description
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size
Apply Changes

Copy and paste this code to your website

Permanent link for this report

Share with your friends

Facebook Twitter Google +

Please log in to save your report


Share report


Clear Save
« »
» »
Preview
1990
2000
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
Afghanistan....67676774747474748186
Albania....21212121191919191919
Algeria....15151717171717171717
American Samoa........................
Andorra........................
Angola....64646468655248484040
Antigua and Barbuda....13131915151516161616
Argentina....16161613131313131212
Armenia....37373333201616161616
Aruba........................
Australia....9999999999
Austria....11111110101010101010
Azerbaijan....34343434322929292827
Bahamas, The........1616161919191919
Bahrain........1414141111111111
Bangladesh....39393232292929292928
Barbados................9999
Belarus....22222218161515151515
Belgium....9999999999
Belize....20202020202020181717
Benin....34343432303030292625
Bermuda........................
Bhutan....38383838383838383838
Bolivia....24242419191919192122
Bosnia and Herzegovina....23232017171716161616
Botswana....33333331302828272727
Brazil....18181814121313131313
Brunei Darussalam......272727272519191919
Bulgaria....24242121212119191918
Burkina Faso....45454545414141414141
Burundi....47474747414135323232
Cabo Verde....22222119191919191920
Cambodia....43373722222222222222
Cameroon....27272727232323232323
Canada....8888888888
Cayman Islands........................
Central African Republic....57575757545454544646
Chad....78787878757575757370
Channel Islands........................
Chile....17171717171717151515
China....23212121212121212121
Colombia....34342414141414141414
Comoros....31313131313131313131
Congo, Dem. Rep.....46464646444444444444
Congo, Rep.....50505050505050505050
Costa Rica....36361818141414141414
Cote d'Ivoire....23232323252525252525
Croatia....26262220202020201816
Cuba........................
Curacao........................
Source: World Development Indicators. Click on a metadata icon for original source information to be used for citation.
Selections have been modified. Please click on "APPLY CHANGES" to view your report.

Help/Feedback


Loading...