This page is in

World Development Indicators

Explore. Create. Share

Database preview
(Mapping purpose)
(Mapping purpose)


Selections have been modified Apply Changes

Selections have been modified Apply Changes


Selections have been modified Apply Changes

Drag to rearrange the order


Apply Changes


Apply Changes

Separate thousands by commas

Format series


Apply Changes

Apply Changes
Title
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size

Description
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size
Apply Changes

Copy and paste this code to your website

Permanent link for this report

Share with your friends

Facebook Twitter Google +

Please log in to save your report


Share report


Clear Save
« »
» »
Preview
1990
2000
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
Afghanistan......-11-7-6-7-7-8-8-8-6
Albania..4334333230302828272727
Algeria229-17-20-28-37-41-35-31-30-28-20
American Samoa........................
Andorra........................
Angola..-17-4-14-9-47-3-5-9-61
Antigua and Barbuda1214106813181518171615
Argentina1672214118111111141620
Armenia..10-1-2-1-4-10102
Aruba..-1-1-2-1-4-4-1-1......
Australia62-2-3-1-2-100001
Austria29..6533666788
Azerbaijan..0-100-2-11-3-3-4-1
Bahamas, The98881011131818192324
Bahrain-31-7-2-5-5-70-133912
Bangladesh1515161615141416151514
Barbados1071210101315..........
Belarus..30-1-6-6-16-15-23-11-7-5
Belgium35..21181412161618171514
Belize-72667767661..
Benin2-4-4-7-11-6-3-5-3-4-3-3
Bermuda........................
Bhutan-7-8-1-3-6-14522420
Bolivia-922619161312950-3-2
Bosnia and Herzegovina..0-4-5-11-7-5-4-2-100
Botswana-56-82-26-36-41-40-30-17-21-19-21-26
Brazil273642454342343228292627
Brunei Darussalam..-12-30-19-19-26-13-16-24-19-16-9
Bulgaria..5-1-4-7-8-6-4-1-110
Burkina Faso-53-1-2-4-3-2-1-2-2-11
Burundi4481285777667
Cabo Verde62432281814141214171819
Cambodia..0-2-3-5-7-6-5-4-5-5-7
Cameroon-153-1-4-6-5-4-3-1-10
Canada91317181116............
Cayman Islands........................
Central African Republic3610111011121315142119
Chad0631-2-5231-112
Channel Islands........................
Chile22831112477910
China2687119989989
Colombia0318161316191917181715
Comoros421223433123
Congo, Dem. Rep...101110-43122
Congo, Rep.83-2-11-10-19-20-21-24-19-19-14
Costa Rica577522434245
Cote d'Ivoire774444567889
Croatia..6865771314172123
Cuba........................
Curacao........................
Source: World Development Indicators. Click on a metadata icon for original source information to be used for citation.

Help/Feedback


Loading...