This page is in

World Development Indicators

Explore. Create. Share

Database preview
(Mapping purpose)
(Mapping purpose)


Selections have been modified Apply Changes

Selections have been modified Apply Changes


Selections have been modified Apply Changes

Drag to rearrange the order


Apply Changes


Apply Changes

Separate thousands by commas

Format series


Apply Changes

Apply Changes
Title
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size

Description
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size
Apply Changes

Copy and paste this code to your website

Permanent link for this report

Share with your friends

Facebook Twitter Google +

Please log in to save your report


Share report


Clear Save
« »
» »
Preview
1990
2000
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
Afghanistan......10-312176461110
Albania..17911129108101097
Algeria..-12-7-22-722-7-8259
American Samoa........................
Andorra........................
Angola..-613265-6250-491412
Antigua and Barbuda10-26106681097107
Argentina..10-4-6-6-15-6-3-4-2-3
Armenia..3314111310161113191214
Aruba..3710-1-317..........
Australia1175434161564
Austria........................
Azerbaijan..616-2-6486-3171718
Bahamas, The450524766325
Bahrain3-14-5-10-3240-3447
Bangladesh9129998755456
Barbados-11925795131210-77
Belarus..-41-6-2-4-106-2-34-32-21
Belgium10645678..........
Belize1116119911181391010..
Benin14......................
Bermuda........................
Bhutan91388118885499
Bolivia222810-253151-3454
Bosnia and Herzegovina..16120865675
Botswana1108111172-51181
Brazil..4945413535352933292023
Brunei Darussalam..-18-11-44-6350-12692
Bulgaria..522-1371038108
Burkina Faso14......................
Burundi6-170149-650-1-127
Cabo Verde72214526910791012
Cambodia........................
Cameroon1719151114..............
Canada1031331500121
Cayman Islands........................
Central African Republic1112121014..............
Chad416-8511..............
Channel Islands........................
Chile224-1-44133-46973
China34220-25-1-1445
Colombia15-1097109954999
Comoros..811775768899
Congo, Dem. Rep.......312420243330191917
Congo, Rep.15-17-3-314..............
Costa Rica131713103310811141010
Cote d'Ivoire21......................
Croatia..7865499888..
Cuba........................
Curacao........................
Source: World Development Indicators. Click on a metadata icon for original source information to be used for citation.

Help/Feedback


Loading...