This page is in

World Development Indicators

Explore. Create. Share

Database preview
(Mapping purpose)
(Mapping purpose)


Drag to rearrange the order


Apply Changes


Apply Changes

Separate thousands by commas

Format series


Apply Changes

Apply Changes



Apply Changes
Title
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size

Description
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size
Apply Changes

Copy and paste this code to your website

Permanent link for this report

Share with your friends

Facebook Twitter Google +

Please log in to save your report


Share report


Clear Save
« »
» »
Preview
1990
2000
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
Afghanistan12........1111111
Albania..44444444444
Algeria1421111111111
American Samoa........................
Andorra........................
Angola..12112211112
Antigua and Barbuda8108889988764
Argentina342222223455
Armenia..11112112223
Aruba344332323233
Australia91513112931212730323130
Austria....20201824201615131616
Azerbaijan..12222222222
Bahamas, The8108111210666787
Bahrain245434545444
Bangladesh111112988568655
Barbados9477676..........
Belarus..64635233235
Belgium....33312934222019182225
Belize249786555433
Benin712222223456
Bermuda........................
Bhutan111111111111
Bolivia243211111122
Bosnia and Herzegovina..22222222222
Botswana001111111111
Brazil1599755555555
Brunei Darussalam..1311111010664333
Bulgaria..12222222222
Burkina Faso2222222233614
Burundi243322122222
Cabo Verde1125434334433
Cambodia..11111111122
Cameroon6463211112222
Canada191652594043............
Cayman Islands........................
Central African Republic212232223322
Chad222111222112
Channel Islands........................
Chile255686555565
China8104433444555
Colombia233334344444
Comoros211111111112
Congo, Dem. Rep.5446622222223
Congo, Rep.5921111111111
Costa Rica525444444334
Cote d'Ivoire14733223222233
Croatia..23334333323
Cuba........................
Curacao........................
Source: World Development Indicators. Click on a metadata icon for original source information to be used for citation.
Selections have been modified. Please click on "APPLY CHANGES" to view your report.

Help/Feedback


Loading...