This page is in

World Development Indicators

Explore. Create. Share

Database preview
(Mapping purpose)
(Mapping purpose)


Drag to rearrange the order


Apply Changes


Apply Changes

Separate thousands by commas

Format series


Apply Changes

Apply Changes



Apply Changes
Title
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size

Description
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size
Apply Changes

Copy and paste this code to your website

Permanent link for this report

Share with your friends

Facebook Twitter Google +

Please log in to save your report


Share report


Clear Save
« »
» »
Preview
1990
2000
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
Afghanistan..............505556
Albania....2337111419232423
Algeria............2118141111..
American Samoa........................
Andorra........................
Angola........................
Antigua and Barbuda........................
Argentina..168433321222
Armenia..182224533447
Aruba........................
Australia..11111222211
Austria..23322233334
Azerbaijan....7......4566413
Bahamas, The..5....................
Bahrain..........2455665
Bangladesh..35131315......6109..
Barbados........................
Belarus..113322444644
Belgium..32112333444
Belize........................
Benin........................
Bermuda........................
Bhutan............7545712
Bolivia..1011964422222
Bosnia and Herzegovina..21543361112131514
Botswana..2....................
Brazil..84333433333
Brunei Darussalam............976554
Bulgaria..17222261215171717
Burkina Faso........................
Burundi..............9781011
Cabo Verde........................
Cambodia........................
Cameroon................111210..
Canada..11001111111
Cayman Islands........................
Central African Republic........................
Chad........................
Channel Islands........................
Chile..21111332222
China..229762211111
Colombia..113334432333
Comoros..............11213
Congo, Dem. Rep.........................
Congo, Rep.................121..
Costa Rica..41112222222
Cote d'Ivoire........................
Croatia..10655581112141517
Cuba........................
Curacao........................
Source: World Development Indicators. Click on a metadata icon for original source information to be used for citation.
Selections have been modified. Please click on "APPLY CHANGES" to view your report.

Help/Feedback


Loading...