This page is in

World Development Indicators

Explore. Create. Share

Database preview
(Mapping purpose)
(Mapping purpose)


Drag to rearrange the order


Apply Changes


Apply Changes

Separate thousands by commas

Format series


Apply Changes

Apply Changes



Apply Changes
Title
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size

Description
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size
Apply Changes

Copy and paste this code to your website

Permanent link for this report

Share with your friends

Facebook Twitter Google +

Please log in to save your report


Share report


Clear Save
« »
» »
Preview
1990
2000
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
Afghanistan..........303638455266..
Albania....101312128111112119
Algeria....294240434458615960..
American Samoa........................
Andorra........................
Angola....93....76653..
Antigua and Barbuda....109121086667..
Argentina....31323438434245474742
Armenia....14131619181814131511
Aruba....101311101414131414..
Australia....16171819181818192018
Austria....252525242625283031..
Azerbaijan....39232021212014151713
Bahamas, The........................
Bahrain....252323232423282322..
Bangladesh....192527333536352525..
Barbados....151419241526........
Belarus....15121316191817181820
Belgium....343331364141424344..
Belize....12121213111010121012
Benin....2021182122232117....
Bermuda......4037434542404141..
Bhutan........64..........2
Bolivia....7810101111101010..
Bosnia and Herzegovina....181677877665
Botswana....131518546442454234..
Brazil....43434849525253565457
Brunei Darussalam....1717202121..........
Bulgaria....121415171519202321..
Burkina Faso....954212221........
Burundi................3714..
Cabo Verde....8666655569
Cambodia....7710986678..
Cameroon....191824372431383026..
Canada....39393942444342434342
Cayman Islands........................
Central African Republic........................
Chad........................
Channel Islands........................
Chile....18192019182022242627
China....252427283231333135..
Colombia....17191618191714171614
Comoros..................22....
Congo, Dem. Rep.....182934263037193314..
Congo, Rep.........................
Costa Rica....131917202228323232..
Cote d'Ivoire....343131313029........
Croatia....131111111213131413..
Cuba........................
Curacao........................
Source: World Development Indicators. Click on a metadata icon for original source information to be used for citation.
Selections have been modified. Please click on "APPLY CHANGES" to view your report.

Help/Feedback


Loading...