This page is in

World Development Indicators

Explore. Create. Share

Database preview
(Mapping purpose)
(Mapping purpose)


Drag to rearrange the order


Apply Changes


Apply Changes

Separate thousands by commas

Format series


Apply Changes

Apply Changes



Apply Changes
Title
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size

Description
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size
Apply Changes

Copy and paste this code to your website

Permanent link for this report

Share with your friends

Facebook Twitter Google +

Please log in to save your report


Share report


Clear Save
« »
» »
Preview
1990
2000
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
Afghanistan..........354947294549..
Albania....23191713101298119
Algeria....525659646968675856..
American Samoa........................
Andorra........................
Angola....787174737477827874..
Antigua and Barbuda....323128222226272627..
Argentina....30313132363738384042
Armenia....2423181618172119149
Aruba....444745424446434845..
Australia....24242627292828283130
Austria....453636383835363943..
Azerbaijan....78717072655752515260
Bahamas, The....374646454338414451..
Bahrain....101010912111987..
Bangladesh....172111121313121212..
Barbados....161828303026........
Belarus....29232424292932384747
Belgium....403942444948495149..
Belize....20201620252624242927
Benin....1820172226242223....
Bermuda......2226252730312828..
Bhutan......593019373030324263
Bolivia....201920202119252634..
Bosnia and Herzegovina....17201813282831282524
Botswana....353543576770645864..
Brazil....52504949535049515051
Brunei Darussalam....3635363634....68....
Bulgaria....262734323542373735..
Burkina Faso....16714192037........
Burundi....1989101520242717..
Cabo Verde....18141615141920333542
Cambodia....222428302522182117..
Cameroon....363636494447202634..
Canada....40393737403737383939
Cayman Islands........................
Central African Republic........................
Chad........................
Channel Islands........................
Chile....24232221262322273031
China....323235373630272525..
Colombia....20242324302931293229
Comoros....88486765....
Congo, Dem. Rep.....153733323424283523..
Congo, Rep.....677375..............
Costa Rica....151916172225222017..
Cote d'Ivoire....282828272727........
Croatia....575652495050474748..
Cuba........................
Curacao........................
Source: World Development Indicators. Click on a metadata icon for original source information to be used for citation.
Selections have been modified. Please click on "APPLY CHANGES" to view your report.

Help/Feedback


Loading...