This page is in

World Development Indicators

(Mapping purpose)
(Mapping purpose)


Drag to rearrange the order



Separate thousands by commas

Format series



Title
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size
Horizontal Alignment

Description
Font Style Font Type
Font Color Font Size
Horizontal Alignment
Apply Changes

Copy and paste this code to your website

Permanent link for this report

Share with your friends

Facebook Twitter Google +

Please log in to save your report


Share report
Snapshot Save


Clear Save
« »
» »
GDP2012
2011
2012
Afghanistan17,930,239,399.820,536,542,736.7
Albania12,890,867,538.512,319,784,787.3
Algeria200,019,057,307.7209,058,991,952.1
American Samoa574,000,000.0644,000,000.0
Andorra3,442,062,830.13,164,615,186.9
Angola104,115,807,986.0113,923,162,050.1
Antigua and Barbuda1,142,042,925.91,211,411,703.7
Argentina530,163,281,574.7545,982,375,701.1
Armenia10,142,111,334.510,619,320,048.6
Aruba2,584,463,687.2..
Australia1,394,280,784,777.71,543,411,012,579.9
Austria431,120,310,088.8409,425,234,155.3
Azerbaijan65,951,627,200.269,683,935,845.2
Bahamas, The10,070,450,000.010,720,500,000.0
Bahrain28,776,595,744.730,749,308,510.6
Bangladesh128,637,938,711.4133,355,749,482.5
Barbados4,660,900,000.04,656,350,000.0
Belarus61,757,788,944.765,685,102,554.9
Belgium527,008,453,886.9497,884,216,568.9
Belize1,487,005,600.01,573,670,250.0
Benin7,814,081,155.68,152,554,487.3
Bermuda5,550,771,000.05,537,537,000.0
Bhutan1,820,207,625.81,823,692,109.6
Bolivia23,963,033,443.927,084,497,539.8
Bosnia and Herzegovina18,644,723,861.017,226,849,297.1
Botswana15,682,926,896.014,686,278,707.5
Brazil2,616,201,578,192.32,465,188,674,415.0
Brunei Darussalam18,525,319,977.719,048,495,518.6
Bulgaria57,418,414,504.153,903,022,339.0
Burkina Faso10,724,063,457.811,166,063,466.6
Burundi2,355,652,125.92,472,384,907.0
Cabo Verde1,864,824,080.71,751,888,561.7
Cambodia12,829,541,141.014,054,443,213.5
Cameroon29,337,006,833.129,104,437,355.0
Canada1,788,647,906,047.81,824,288,757,447.6
Cayman Islands....
Central African Republic2,195,599,556.72,169,706,564.1
Chad12,156,380,425.112,368,071,038.7
Channel Islands....
Chile252,251,992,029.4267,122,320,056.7
China7,572,553,836,875.38,560,547,314,679.3
Colombia335,415,156,702.2369,659,700,375.5
Comoros586,281,766.8570,865,941.2
Congo, Dem. Rep.25,839,749,198.829,306,223,081.1
Congo, Rep.14,425,607,179.713,677,930,123.6
Costa Rica42,262,697,840.446,473,128,285.6
Cote d'Ivoire25,381,616,734.127,040,562,587.2
Croatia62,375,044,443.256,565,475,274.8
Cuba68,990,000,000.073,141,000,000.0
Curacao....
Cyprus27,427,161,523.525,041,372,221.5
Czech Republic227,948,349,666.4207,376,427,020.8
Denmark344,003,209,695.6327,148,899,962.1
Djibouti1,239,144,501.81,353,632,941.5
Dominica501,025,296.3485,998,000.0
Dominican Republic57,811,180,659.560,657,780,260.7
Ecuador79,276,664,000.087,924,544,000.0
Egypt, Arab Rep.236,001,858,960.0279,372,758,361.8
El Salvador20,283,783,700.021,386,153,000.0
Equatorial Guinea21,329,395,900.922,389,627,294.4
Eritrea2,607,739,837.4..
Estonia23,170,239,900.823,043,864,510.1
Ethiopia31,952,763,089.343,310,721,414.1
Faroe Islands2,468,754,074.52,356,495,468.3
Fiji3,774,530,615.73,972,012,570.5
Finland273,674,236,772.8256,706,466,091.1
France2,861,408,170,264.62,683,825,225,092.6
French Polynesia....
Gabon18,186,515,200.017,171,468,468.6
Gambia, The898,290,989.9910,026,155.7
Georgia14,434,619,982.215,846,474,595.8
Germany3,757,698,281,117.63,543,983,909,148.0
Ghana39,566,292,432.941,939,728,978.7
Greece287,797,822,093.2245,670,666,639.0
Greenland2,684,467,375.72,609,667,673.7
Grenada778,648,666.7799,882,148.1
Guam4,928,000,000.05,199,000,000.0
Guatemala47,654,841,112.950,388,454,861.1
Guinea6,511,123,904.07,504,778,989.5
Guinea-Bissau1,099,385,895.1989,875,559.1
Guyana2,576,024,115.62,861,562,265.9
Haiti7,516,834,160.37,890,216,507.7
Honduras17,710,315,006.018,528,601,901.3
Hong Kong SAR, China248,513,617,677.3262,629,441,493.5
Hungary140,782,064,609.2127,856,647,107.8
Iceland14,732,689,534.614,292,008,745.4
India1,823,049,927,772.11,827,637,859,136.2
Indonesia892,969,107,923.1917,869,910,105.7
Iran, Islamic Rep.583,500,357,530.4598,853,401,276.1
Iraq185,749,664,444.4218,000,986,222.6
Ireland239,018,536,581.7225,571,853,194.3
Isle of Man6,142,169,524.16,433,357,030.0
Israel261,628,548,084.2257,296,579,579.3
Italy2,276,292,404,600.52,072,823,157,059.8
Jamaica14,439,910,353.114,800,165,406.8
Japan6,157,459,594,823.76,203,213,121,334.1
Jordan28,840,263,380.330,937,277,605.6
Kazakhstan192,626,507,971.6207,998,568,865.8
Kenya41,954,942,416.950,334,699,324.3
Kiribati177,142,135.1188,045,661.6
Korea, Dem. People’s Rep.....
Korea, Rep.1,202,463,682,633.91,222,807,284,485.3
Kosovo6,686,683,347.26,500,192,727.7
Kuwait154,027,536,231.9174,070,025,008.9
Kyrgyz Republic6,197,766,118.66,605,139,933.4
Lao PDR8,749,241,114.210,191,350,119.7
Latvia28,223,552,824.828,119,996,053.3
Lebanon40,075,674,163.343,868,565,281.7
Lesotho2,788,022,889.12,678,494,689.4
Liberia1,545,400,000.01,735,500,000.0
Libya34,699,395,523.681,873,662,518.8
Liechtenstein5,739,977,477.55,456,009,384.7
Lithuania43,476,873,412.842,848,195,256.2
Luxembourg60,004,630,234.456,677,961,787.1
Macao SAR, China36,709,860,068.343,031,577,366.4
Macedonia, FYR10,494,632,699.49,745,251,126.0
Madagascar9,892,702,357.69,919,780,071.3
Malawi8,003,300,198.36,028,470,988.5
Malaysia297,951,960,784.3314,443,149,443.1
Maldives2,774,351,760.02,886,170,571.7
Mali12,978,107,560.612,442,747,897.2
Malta9,507,645,259.99,209,559,295.9
Marshall Islands173,260,300.0185,210,500.0
Mauritania5,179,690,135.85,225,533,499.8
Mauritius11,518,393,367.211,668,685,524.1
Mexico1,180,489,563,964.51,201,090,018,603.6
Micronesia, Fed. Sts.310,502,100.0326,128,700.0
Moldova7,015,206,498.27,284,686,576.3
Monaco6,074,884,388.6..
Mongolia10,409,797,649.312,292,770,631.2
Montenegro4,538,198,498.74,087,724,527.8
Morocco101,370,474,295.198,266,306,615.4
Mozambique13,131,168,011.814,534,278,446.3
Myanmar59,977,326,086.059,937,797,559.3
Namibia12,409,629,835.713,016,272,898.9
Nepal18,913,574,370.818,851,513,891.1
Netherlands893,757,287,201.7828,946,812,396.8
New Caledonia....
New Zealand168,461,998,741.3176,192,886,551.4
Nicaragua9,774,316,692.210,532,001,129.7
Niger6,409,169,889.56,942,209,336.2
Nigeria411,743,801,711.6460,953,836,444.4
Northern Mariana Islands733,000,000.0751,000,000.0
Norway498,831,558,925.9510,229,136,226.9
Oman67,937,581,274.476,689,206,762.0
Pakistan213,587,413,184.0224,383,620,829.6
Palau193,208,100.0214,597,500.0
Panama34,686,224,300.040,429,734,400.0
Papua New Guinea17,984,816,533.121,295,834,133.2
Paraguay25,099,681,460.924,595,319,573.8
Peru171,761,737,046.6192,648,999,090.1
Philippines224,143,083,707.4250,092,092,997.8
Poland528,832,185,770.2500,360,816,827.9
Portugal244,895,101,712.5216,368,178,659.4
Puerto Rico100,351,670,000.0101,564,800,000.0
Qatar167,775,274,725.3186,833,516,483.5
Romania184,367,381,749.0171,664,638,717.5
Russian Federation2,051,661,732,059.82,210,256,976,945.4
Rwanda6,563,320,570.47,334,917,696.7
Samoa739,785,121.9801,168,622.3
San Marino2,054,489,852.71,800,077,091.1
Sao Tome and Principe233,213,522.6252,560,557.1
Saudi Arabia671,238,840,106.7735,974,843,360.0
Senegal14,390,776,644.014,225,310,518.8
Serbia46,466,728,666.640,742,313,861.1
Seychelles1,065,826,669.91,059,498,884.3
Sierra Leone2,942,546,781.03,801,862,611.4
Singapore275,966,926,379.4290,673,681,683.6
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)....
Slovak Republic98,181,259,740.193,413,992,955.9
Slovenia51,290,792,018.146,352,802,765.6
Solomon Islands932,725,578.81,063,879,451.2
Somalia....
South Africa416,878,162,440.9396,332,702,639.5
South Sudan17,273,335,563.711,266,779,661.0
Spain1,488,067,258,325.21,336,018,949,805.6
Sri Lanka65,289,915,890.468,436,230,407.5
St. Kitts and Nevis753,225,963.0734,462,666.7
St. Lucia1,437,684,814.81,436,803,333.3
St. Martin (French part)....
St. Vincent and the Grenadines676,129,407.4692,933,740.7
Sudan67,327,289,319.768,125,631,150.3
Suriname4,422,276,621.84,980,000,000.0
Eswatini4,820,499,924.34,823,831,656.5
Sweden563,109,663,291.2543,880,647,757.4
Switzerland699,579,638,638.2668,043,614,122.9
Syrian Arab Republic....
Tajikistan6,522,732,202.57,633,049,792.1
Tanzania33,878,631,649.439,087,748,240.4
Thailand370,818,747,396.8397,558,094,269.9
Timor-Leste5,681,940,844.96,671,047,974.4
Togo3,756,023,160.03,866,618,281.8
Tonga423,011,844.3472,358,251.2
Trinidad and Tobago25,433,011,405.325,622,915,889.0
Tunisia45,810,626,509.445,044,112,939.4
Turkey832,523,681,194.0873,982,246,102.5
Turkmenistan29,233,333,333.335,164,210,526.3
Turks and Caicos Islands....
Tuvalu38,711,827.837,671,734.8
Uganda20,176,025,418.223,114,293,018.5
Ukraine163,159,671,670.3175,781,379,051.4
United Arab Emirates350,666,031,313.8374,590,605,854.3
United Kingdom2,619,700,404,733.42,662,085,168,498.9
United States15,517,926,000,000.016,155,255,000,000.0
Uruguay47,962,439,303.751,264,390,116.5
Uzbekistan45,915,191,189.351,821,573,338.1
Vanuatu792,149,700.7781,702,874.1
Venezuela, RB316,482,190,800.4381,286,237,847.7
Vietnam135,539,438,559.7155,820,001,920.5
Virgin Islands (U.S.)4,239,000,000.04,095,000,000.0
West Bank and Gaza10,465,400,000.011,279,400,000.0
Yemen, Rep.32,726,417,212.335,401,325,143.6
Zambia23,460,098,339.725,503,370,699.2
Zimbabwe12,098,450,700.014,242,490,300.0
Source: World Development Indicators. Click on a metadata icon for original source information to be used for citation.
Selections have been modified. Click on "Apply Changes" at any time to refresh the report with the changes made. Otherwise, click on "Cancel" to go back to previous selections.
Cancel Apply Changes
Please log in to save

Kindly choose an option and press OK to continue

WB Staff Login Public Login


Close OK

Help/Feedback


Loading...